Skip to content

Latest News

Fixtures 2024

MonthDayDateCompetitionAM / PMVenue
February
Tuesday13thAlliance All DayCrosland Heath
Tuesday27thAlliance All DayHalifax Bradley Hall
March
Tuesday12thAlliance All DayMeltham
Tuesday26thAlliance All DayWillow Valley
April
Tuesday9thAlliance All DayWoodsome Hall
Sunday21stSt Anne's Old Links v HHDUGCSt Anne's Old Links
Tuesday23rdAlliance All DayCrow Nest Park
May
Tuesday7thAlliance - Page Trophy & Roger Heap TrophyAll DayDewsbury District
Sunday12thHandicap Stroke Play ChampionshipAMCrosland Heath
Sunday12thYIDU Junior League Match v Leeds HOME
Friday17thJunior League - Week 01
Sunday19thYIDU Senior League Match v BradfordAWAY
Thursday23rdScratch & Handicap League - Week 01
Friday24thJunior League - Week 02
Sunday26thHandicap Team ChampionshipHuddersfield
Thursday30thScratch & Handicap League - Week 02
Friday31stJunior League - Week 03
June
Sunday2ndFoursomes Qualifier (Scratch, Handicap, Junior)All dayWillow Valley
Thursday6thScratch & Handicap League - Week 03
Friday7thJunior League - Week 04
Sunday9thYIDU Senior League Match v East RidingHome
Thursday13thScratch & Handicap League - Week 04
Friday14thJunior League - Week 05
Tuesday18thSeniors Stroke Play Championship9.00 - 11.00Halifax
Thursday20thScratch & Handicap League - Week 05
Friday21stJunior League - Week 06
Sunday23rdYIDU Senior League Match v HarrogateAway
Thursday27thScratch & Handicap League - Week 06
Friday28thJunior League - Week 07
July
Thursday4thScratch & Handicap League - Week 07
Friday5thJunior League - Week 08
Sunday7thStroke Play Championship for the PS Cockroft TrophyAll daySaddleworth
Thursday11thScratch & Handicap League - Week 08
Friday12thJunior League - Week 09
Sunday14thYIDU Senior League Match v YorkHome
Sunday14thEGU Regional Junior Club Team ChampionshipHarrogate
Thursday18thScratch & Handicap League - Week 09
Friday19thJunior League - Week 10
Sunday21st9 Hole Club Championship08.00 - 09.30Hebden Bridge
Sunday21stYIDU Junior League Match v East RidingAway
Thursday25thScratch & Handicap League - Week 10
Sunday28thTeam Championship for the Founders TrophyAll dayHalifax Bradley Hall
Sunday28thYIDU Junior League Match v SheffieldSilkstone
August
Sunday4thYIDU Senior League Match v TeessideAway
Sunday11thJunior Stroke Play13.00 - Woodsome Hall
Sunday18thYIDU Senior League Match v SheffieldHuddersfield
Sunday25thFour Ball CompetitionAll dayHalifax West End
Thursday29thYIDU Junior Team Championship Pike Hills
September
Sunday1stYIDU Senior League Match v LeedsAway
Sunday8thYIDU Senior Team ChampionshipCleckheaton
Sunday15thJunior Team Championship12.30 - Lightcliffe
Sunday29thFinals DayAM/PMWillow Valley
October
Sunday6thHHDUGC v St Annes Old LinksAll day

Our Sponsors

As an organisation, we are very fortunate and grateful for all the support given to us by our sponsors.

Please take a few moments to visit our sponsors page and see if any of the services which they offer would be of benefit to you.

You can find us on social media too

Welcome

Anthony Kendall, President 2024

Scratch League Division 1

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1733
1733
3731
4727
5724
6720

Scratch League Division 2

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1631
2730
2730
4622
5615

Scratch League Division 3

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1738
2733
3627
4616
5614

Scratch League Division 4

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1740
2634
3720
4619
5615

Handicap League Division 1

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1840
2836
3835
4731
5825
6717

Handicap League Division 2

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1839
2838
3835
4827
5725
6720

Handicap League Division 3

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1632
2630
3723
4521
5614

Handicap League Division 4

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1737
2733
3630
4616
5612

Junior League

PosTeamPlayedPoints
1837
2927
3826
4925
4825
6810