Individual Stroke Play Championships - PS Cockroft Trophy

INDIVIDUAL STROKE PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP

for the
P S COCKROFT TROPHY
(incorporating the Jubilee Trophy)

Venue: Meltham Golf Club
DateSunday 27th September 2020

Time

Player

Player

Player

07:20Matthew S Colcombe (1c)
(Longley Park Golf Club)
Jack Hampshaw (5c )
(Willow Valley Golf)
Samuel Wilcock (7c )
(Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
07:30T Garrett (-1c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
S Minto (-1c )
(Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
Thomas Calvert (0c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
07:40B Pullen (2c )
(Saddleworth Golf Club)
Josh Haley (4c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Lee Rowbotham (1c )
(Saddleworth Golf Club)
07:50Neil Majer (6c )
(Tankersley Park Golf Club)
Sam Housecroft (5c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
S Colquhoun (5c )
(Hanging Heaton Golf Club)
08:00Richard Broadley (0c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
A C Shaw (2c )
(Halifax Bradley Hall Golf Club)
R E Hunt (2c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
08:10J Bailes (2c )
(Halifax Golf Club)
J. Lowson (2c )
(Halifax Bradley Hall Golf Club)
G H Hanson (4c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
08:20Lily HIRST (0c )
(Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Joshua Morton (-1c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
Thomas Green (4c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
08:30Harry Mowl (0c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
O Shaw (4c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
Iain R Powell (0c )
(Hebden Bridge Golf Club)
08:40Jonathan Binns (5c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Habib Khan (3c )
(Willow Valley Golf)
Matthew Holden (1c )
(Lightcliffe Golf Club)
08:50Ray Nunns (12c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Joe S Beeby (11c )
(Outlane Golf Club)
Harry Micklethwaite (8c )
(Willow Valley Golf)
09:00R H Hanson (6c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
Thomas Williams (2c )
(Lightcliffe Golf Club)
L Edmonds (1c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
09:10Benjamin Walker (2c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
Andrew Wilford (6c )
(Outlane Golf Club)
D M Sykes (3c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
09:20Seb CRABTREE (1c )
(Woodsome Hall Golf Club)
Sam MacDonald (12c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
C McHugh (8c )
(Outlane Golf Club)
09:30Luke Jessop (4c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
Dominic Hughes (4c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
Benjamin Crowther (2c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
09:40Ashley Johnson (3c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
M A S Lawrie (4c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
Graham McLean (0c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
09:50A R Lightowlers (7c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
Corey Avison (5c )
(Marsden Golf Club)
Ashley Haywood (5c )
(Marsden Golf Club)
10:00Daniel Hartley (1c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Adam Walker (-1c )
(Bradley Park Golf Club)
Andy M Taylor (9c)
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
10:10Rob Speight (6c )
(Dewsbury District Golf Club)
Louie Walsh (2c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
Frank Greaves (1c )
(Huddersfield Golf Club)
10:20Aaron Schnacke (0c )
(Bradley Park Golf Club)
Robert Dunleavy (2c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
Gareth McMahon (3c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
10:30Sam Bridges (-2c )
(Halifax Bradley Hall Golf Club)
Joshua McAspurn (-1c )
(Crosland Heath Golf Club)
Tom Hunt (-2c )
(Meltham Golf Club)
10:40Joseph Senior (7c )
(Longley Park Golf Club)
Ahsan Khan (5c )
(Willow Valley Golf)
Patrick Lathom-Sharp (5c )
(Lightcliffe Golf Club)

Competition Format – Stroke play over 18 holes off scratch.

The player who returns the lowest gross score will be the ‘Stroke Play Champion’ and hold the ‘P S Cockcroft Trophy’ for a year.
The Junior Player who returns the lowest gross score will hold the ‘Jubilee Trophy’ for a year

Closing date for entries is noon on Monday 21st September 2020.

TBC